Typed as spelled and written
Lena Stone Criswell
THE MARLIN DEMOCRAT
Thirteenth Year - Number 32
Marlin, Texas, Thursday, October 9, 1902
JURY LIST.
The following are the
jurors drawn for the special term of District Court which convenes on the first
Monday in November.
FIRST WEEK.
P P Daniels, G Husebey,
Sr., S J Davidson, T J Hair, O R Krug, J F Hamilton, Wm Lange, A H Hodge, B F
Kiersey, J D McPherson, A Lamb, August Kleech, W L Cain, Julius Kirkpatrick,
Frank Kosmoroski, J K People, J A Phipps, F M Reeves, Henry Kasberg, J H
McIntire, A S Rieger, Will Blackwell, Walter Thomas, (Otto), J G Bradley, W E
Waite, A J Jennings, Will Newman, A J Guyton.
SECOND WEEK.
W L Harlan, C C Chatham,
E H Childers, B Cline, D B Rector, W D Barton, B M Goodman, E R P Glass, S S
Goodman, J H Cluck, R L Cobb, Ben Jansing, C O Mitchell, T B Higgins, A M
Gerngross, C T Allen, Rosco Fortune, Carl Juergens, A W Flinn, Chas Harlan, T J
Elder, F R Stillwell, A Bargainer, J H Curtis, U B McCleavy, J W Cantrell, W R
Peters, H Pelt, N N Allen, T C Farmer.
THIRD WEEK.
B E clark, G E McCreary,
B D Harlan, S H Chamberlain, L L Livingston, Harry Mirick, Henry (--)dwig, J J
McKee, W P Rogers, (Otto), L A Chandler, F W Benedict, Wiley Davis, Theo
Portele, E A Gordon, Henry Franes, F W Goeke, F Fedro, Jr. S W Gaines, T R
Flood, S M Peters, L D Kiersey, J P English, M A and (missing), Gordon Gaither,
W F Fannin, (-) M Henly, Henry Lloyd, C W (J)ennings, Jas Cohn, J B Gray.
FOURTH WEEK.
R M Eakin, J G Buckholt, T L (C)riswell, Will McComb, G I Dees, V S Ells, J A
Storey, Jim Deer, V S Davison, R E Hamilton, J V Pottinger, Theo Robroker, Fritz
Kunkel, R P Boyd, John Portele, W T Lewis, R E L Jones, J F Hickman, R W
Bozeman, (Rosebud), J W Hamilton, (Barclay), John Lucas, J B Cotton, Frank
Gardner, R R Pool, J M Ozier, J P Higgins, T J Kemper, Sam McKenney, Frank
Margenthaler, S V Daffin.
FIFTH WEEK.
G G Hait, (Blevins), J D
Spivey, J V Cobb, Emil Bohn, Joseph Kahlig, P S Johnson, August Boecker, H T
Peebles, T T DeGraffenreidt, Chas. Oakes, John M Kelly, J P Gott, J A Keigwin,
Albert Kasner, Alex Mitchell, C H Bozeman, H C Crawford, R A Bell, T W Noble, S
S Key, J L Elder, B B Cooley, Martin Roesler, E V Ray, S N Donohoo, J A
Bauchamp, H Clay Searcy, F M Davis, A H Chamberlain, J F Gilbert.
SIXTH WEEK.
W H Durr, E L Phillips, J E Connor, A C Schimming, J W Bryant, W C Brewer, R M
Busby, Lee Butcher, Henry Pelzel, Chas Frazier, John Moeller, (Marlin), W E
Johnson, J F Anding, M W Gaither, N W Garrett, M Meisch, Geo Boyd, T Melton, W U
Moore, Chas Oberle, F M Childers, W I Clawson, H F Parnell, J M Bacon, F
Inselman, F C Hedrick, M H Lawless, G B Robbins, Wm Kleypas, W A Bufkin.
----------
Copyright permission granted to Theresa Carhart and her volunteers for
printing
by The Democrat, Marlin, Falls Co., Texas