Typed and spelled as written:
Kay Cunningham
The Marlin Democrat
Fifteenth Year Number 38
Marlin, Texas, Thursday, June 9, 1904
DISTRICT COURT JURORS.
GRAND JURORS
W. T. Norwood
E. L. Ashworth
G. W. Hay
J. P. Wooley
Robt Forbes
W. L. Falconer
A. Simmons
F. P. Elliott
G. H. Adamik
W. P. Shotwell
J. W. Pottinger
A. M. Anderson
J. C. Criswell
H. Fleisnamer
Martin Roessler
H. Clay Seacy
PETIT JURORS - FIRST WEEK
Dan Bateman
R. C. Bruner
Jacob Wolf
John Cox
Ben Relf
T. R. Flood
M. B. Bridgewater
T. B. Higgins
Brill Talley
E. V. Hamilton
Julius Beir
J. C. Easterwood
R. B. Duty
Sam Owens
Will Lane
Frank Kimbler
J. A. Tarver
Rudolph Hausier
T. J. Myers
G. A. Clark
A. W. Bozeman
S. S. Jones, Jr.
Andy Ingram
S. H. Maxey
John Meyer
W. M. Martin
L. C. Nettles
A. J. Walker
R. A. Bell
C. W. Whitaker
SECOND WEEK
R. A. Reed
Isadore Archer
J. C. Clifton
C. C. Smith
H. A. Carlton
Z. H. Brock
Wm. Lange
E. Baresch
Reef Loflin
H. T. Case
Pete Truitt
H. C. Van
Jordan Brock
Henry Schreader
M. W. Stevenson
J. E. Adkins
T. C. Spencer
D. E. Caudle
W. C. Kirkpatrick
W. J. Watkins
Sam Peyton
Chas Zipperman
Gustav Schultz
R. H. Breazeale
C. W. Hinkel
Emil Zander
G. W. Story, Jr.
A. C. Sims
THIRD WEEK
E. H. Mullins
Julius Schreader
C. L. Trice
Peter Voltin
John Asbury
R. J. Erskine
J. E. McLendon
H. W. Ward
J. V. Cobb
R. B. Swinea
A. B. Kirkpatrick
J. A. Elliott
R. Zimmerman
J. D. Maxey
H. O. Barganier
S. H. Arrington
J. C. Crosby
J. J. Spencer
C. O. Pritchard
R. H. Adams
Jake Gordon
Jo Newby
C. T. Curry
Chas Truitt
John Sevink
H. M. Horton
J. T. Rice
Tom B. Stallworth
H. W. Flowers
O. E. DuBose
FOURTH WEEK
J. B. Lardman
W. E. Adams
C. J. Bartlett
J. W. Adams
J. G. Leuscheur
W. O. Fannin
J. C. Harlan
J. P. Robbins
B. J. Blair
S. D. Hightower
A. L. Springfield
Jo Copeland
Arthur Gardner
J. C. Asbury
Ike Barton
C. G. Cooley
S. S. Ward
L. B. Wright
Mat Powell
W. R. A. Connor
T. J. Butts
P. Adams
R. E. Richardson
R. A. Newman
W. B. Shields
Tom DeGraffenreidt
G. B. Brown
F. A. Barth
C. M. Jones
Will Newman
FIFTH WEEK
C. C. Chatan
J. T. Owen
S. J. Stallworth
Doc Adams
R. B. Connor
Mark Gaither
H. Gameson
J. M. Vaughn
Tom Peters
J. O. Birdewell
Chas Bluthm
J. H. Redden
W. D. Carruth
L. Jona
Wm. Harlan
Lee Shotwell
S. H. Tucker
Gordon Gaither
P. S. Shook
Clin Crawford
J. H. Swinea
J. S. Silviman
W. J. Boyd
W. J. Miles
J. D Bradley
Lee Markham
J. W. Isam
Jno Wardlaw
F. E. Smith
T. J. Becker
SIXTH WEEK
C. H. Hookes
Gus Abel
H. Hermsdorfer
A. J. Ellis
H. H. Connor
Jas Cohen
Levi Martin
J. M. Hester
Jno Cogle
W. G. Bryant
Lee Fiser
B. F. Hamilton
B. B. Cooley
D. L. Bowers
J. J. Rinewalt
Andrew Jones
F. M. Stringer
G. W. Barclay
J. H. Hay
J. A. Thomas
Percy Herrol
J. B. Sessions
A. H. Hodge
T. R. Denard
T. T. Gordon
J. Watkins
C. A. Cox
M. W. Cabaniss
L. L. Livingstone
J. H. Featherstone
SEVENTH WEEK
F. E. Canterbury
M. M. Cross
Fred Woodland
T. L. Akers
Paul Krauser
Shon Asbury
J. M. Hetherington
J. R. Beale
J. A. Beauchamp
J. C. Cox
Dan Wooley
T. J. Adams
Loyd Barton
Lum High
J. D. Sullens
J. J. Bouchillon
J. L. Sylvester
S. M. Conneilson
John Mickle
J. O Fulton
W. S. Agan
R. P. O. Adams
G. E. McCravy
E. C. Hewitt
L. S. Irwin
C. O. Mitchell
J. W. Pace
D. H. Kirkland
S. H. Gann
C. T. Allen
~~~~~
Copyright
Permission granted to Theresa Carhart and her volunteers for printing by The
Democrat, Marlin, Falls Co., Texas.